27March2019
Draft Agenda
9.00 – 9.30
Participants’ Registration / Info desk, Ground floor

9.30 - 9.45
Opening Ceremony and Introductory Word /Congress Hall 1/0 – Ground floor
  • Prof. dr Zorana Mihajlović, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure Republic of Serbia (tbc)
  • Erich P. Cossutta, President of Dragon Maritime Group As Agent of COSCO Shipping Lines Co


9.45 - 10.00
“Digitalization and automatisation determine the future of transport and logistics”
  • Borko Crnogorac, B2B Product Development Director Telekom Srbija a.d.


10.00 - 11.30
Panel 1
“Transport Infrastructure of South East Europe and Danube Region”
Moderator: Prof. dr Slobodan Aćimović, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade
  • Miodrag Poledica, State Secretary Ministry of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure, Republic of Serbia
  • Alain Baron, European Commission, DG Move B2, Director - Transport Community
  • Prof. dr Nikolina Brnjac, State Secretary, Ministry of Sea, Transport and Infrastructure, Republic of Croatia
  • Nina Mauhler, State Secretary, Ministry of Infrastructure, Republic of Slovenia
  • Milan Maksimović, Executive Director Infrastruktura železnice Serbia
  • Ahmet Murat Turkoglu, General Director, AZVIRT Balkan Construction, Azerbaijan
  • Mansurbek Sultanov, Director RZD International Serbia, Russia
  • Prof. dr Safet Kalač, President Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore AD Podgorica


11.30 - 11.45
Coffee Break

11.45 - 12.30
Panel 2
Hosted by COSCO SHIPPING Lines
“Development of multimodal infrastructure in Serbia, future strategies and challenges”
  • Lazar Radakovic, Assistant to Minister for rail and intermodal transport, Ministry of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure, Republic of Serbia
  • Infrastruktura železnice Serbia
  • Port of Koper
  • CSEBA / Chinese Southeast European Business Association


12.30 - 13.45
Panel 3
“Comparative advantages of air, water and rail cargo transport and related services”
Moderator: Marjan Banelli, Accredited lobbyist for transport in the EU Parliament
  • Ministry of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure, Republic of Serbia
  • Darko Babić, CEO, DHL International Beograd
  • Boško Rupić, Regional Manager for Serbia and West Balkans, Air Serbia
  • Alp Er Tunga Ersoy, General Manager TAV Airports Holding - Turkey, Macedonia Airports
  • Sotirios Theofanis, CEO Thessaloniki Port Authority
  • Vladan Vučelić, Executive Director Port of Bar, Montenegro
  • Velizar Perunović, Commercial Department Director, Port of Adria, Bar
  • Wojciech Szymulewicz, CEO Adriatic Gate, Rijeka
  • Melita Rozman Dacar, Director SŽ-Tovorni promet, d.o.o. Slovenia
  • Gordan Žurga, Director HŽ Cargo d.o.o., Zagreb
  • Milen Đokić, Director Standard Logistic d.o.o. Beograd


13.45 - 14.45
Lunch / Restaurant “Sava”- Ground floor


14.45 - 16.00
Panel 4
“Improvements in road transport and Optimization of logistic services in line with market demand”
Moderator: Goran Aleksic, General Director of Business Association for Road Transport “Srbijatransport”
  • Ministry of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure, Republic of Serbia
  • Veselin Milošević, Assistant Director of Customs Administration of Ministry of Finance of Serbia
  • Ivan Milićević, Logistics Business Development Manager Nelt Group
    “Implementing the Authorized Economic Operator (AEO) Programme in different countries”
  • Nemanja Andrić, Supply Chain Manager Ball Packaging Europe Belgrade ltd
  • Dragan Simović, Director Gebrüder Weiss
  • Ervin Shijaku, CEO Shega - Trans Sh.a. Albania
  • Željko Mandarić, CEO Manšped d.o.o. Rijeka
  • Jovan Popović, Sr. Territory Account Manager Zebra Technologies
  • mr Željko Trbović, Mayor of Municipality Pećinci


12.30 - 13.45
Round Table - Hall 3/1, Gallery
Hosted by Ministry of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure, Republic of Serbia
“Construction of Rail and Road Corridors - the effects of investing on the improvement of freight transport”


11.45 - 16.00
B2B Meetings - Hall “Japanese Salon”, Gallery

16.00 - 16.30
Congress Hall 1/0 , Ground floor
  • Promotion of printed publication „TIL 2019“
  • Ceremony „Brand Leader Award 2019“


17.00 - 18.00
Cocktail - Restaurant “Sava” - Ground floor
Media Partners
RTS
Pink
Kopernikus
Blic
Večernje novosti
Tanjug
Hrvatski prijevoznik
Logistika i transport
SAT Media Group
logistika.com.hr
Pluton Logistics
eKapija
Diaspora Group